Aztec Secret, Jojoba Oil, 4 oz (Discontinued Item)
By Aztec Secret3 Reviews
The Shipping Weight includes the product, protective packaging material and the actual shipping box. In addition, the Shipping Weight may be adjusted for the Dimensional Weight (e.g. length, width & height) of a package. It is important to note that certain types of products (e.g. glass containers, liquids, fragile, refrigerated or ice packed) will often require protective packaging material. As such, these products will reflect a higher Shipping Weight compared to the unprotected product.
2 lbs (0.91 kg)
- Product Code: AZT-19664
- UPC Code: 727616196643
- Package Quantity: 4 oz
- Dimensions: 1.8 x 1.8 x 4.5 in, 1.19 lbs (0.54 kg)
- Volume Discount
- Health & Beauty
- 100% Pure
- Cold-Pressed and Unfiltered
Used by Southwest Indians for centuries, as a Beauty Oil, for the care of the skin & for luxurious, manageable hair.
Apply to skin & hair for rejuvenational effects.
Great for hair and skin. Try it as a hot oil treatment or as a moisturizer after an Aztec Secret Indian Healing Clay Facial.
Contains many interesting properties for the ultimate in lubricating which are eiconsenoic and docosenoic acids and eiconsanol and docosanol alcohols. Erucic acid is another chief component along with myristic acid which are all beneficial for skin care.
iHerb Customer Reviews
I have looked everywhere for this oil. Only iHerb had it. Aztec Secret Jojoba oil outshines the competition. Good price, good company.
This item has been discontinued but Iherb has many similar items that are just as good. PLEASE click the light green Yes tab by the question "Was this review helpful?"