Your Cart is Empty
But it doesn't have to be.
Continue Shopping.
Best Sellers Specials New Products Product Trials Clearance

Doctor's Best, Best French Red Wine Extract, 60 mg, 90 Veggie Caps
(Save Image)

Doctor's Best, Best French Red Wine Extract, 60 mg, 90 Veggie Caps
(Save Image)

Doctor's Best, Best French Red Wine Extract, 60 mg, 90 Veggie Caps

By Doctor's Best

201 Reviews
In Stock
  • Product Code: DRB-00058
  • UPC Code: 753950000582
  • Package Quantity: 90 Veggie Caps
  • Dimensions: 2.1 x 2.1 x 3.7 in, 0.1 lbs (0.05 kg)
  • Important Note:

    Formerly known as: Best French Grape Extract

MSRP:
$12.99
Our Price:
$6.96
You Save:
$6.03 (46%)
  • Volume Discount
  • Buy 2+

    Save 10%

  • Buy 4+

    Save 12%

  • Buy 12+

    Save 15%

This product is already in your Notification List.


Cancel notification request.

This product is now in your Notification List.

This product is already in your Wish List.


View Wish List

This product is now in your Wish List.

Bundle Offer
Save $2.95 when you purchase these items today for only $8.96

Total: $11.91

Combo Discount: -$2.95

Together: $8.96

Product Overview

Description
  • Science-Based Nutrition
  • Dietary Supplement
  • Biovin Advanced, French Red Wine Extract, with 5% Resveratrol
  • Now Contains Resveratrol
  • Supports Healthy Aging, Maintains Healthy Cardiovascular Function
  • Vegan

Best French Red Wine Extract contains BioVin Advanced, A French Red Wine extract made from whole red wine grapes. BioVin Advanced contains 5% red wine trans-resveratrol and 30-35% red wine polyphenols, including anthocyanins and other flavonoids. Each capsule of Best French Red Wine Extract provides the resveratrol equivalent of 3 glasses of red wine or 12 glasses of white wine.

The whole grape constituents in BioVin Advanced enhance the body's antioxidant defenses to counteract the effects of free radicals. Resveratrol is involved in activating the human enzyme SIRT1, which is involved in regulating metabolism and healthy weight control. Resveratrol and red wine polyphenols have been shown to support healthy cardiovascular function and promote healthy aging.

Suggested Use

Adult Use: 1 to 3 capsules daily, with or without food.

Other Ingredients

Rice powder, modified cellulose (vegetarian capsule), magnesium stearate (vegetable source).

Contains nothing other than listed ingredients

Visit Manufacturer's Website
Supplement Facts
Serving Size: 1 capsule
Serving per container: 90 servings
  Amount per serving % Daily Value
BioVin Advanced Red Wine Extract (containing 5% red wine trans-resveratrol and 30-35% red wine polyphenols) 60 mg
† Daily Value not established.