Your Cart is Empty
But it doesn't have to be.
Continue Shopping.
Best Sellers Specials New Products Product Trials

Dr. Shen's, Shou Wu Pill, 700 mg, 200 Tablets
(Save Image)

Dr. Shen's, Shou Wu Pill, 700 mg, 200 Tablets
(Save Image)

Dr. Shen's, Shou Wu Pill, 700 mg, 200 Tablets

By Dr. Shen's

7 Reviews
In Stock - Only 8 left
  • Product Code: DRS-00013
  • UPC Code: 789741000134
  • Package Quantity: 200 Tablets
  • Dimensions: 2.6 x 2.6 x 5 in, 0.45 lbs (0.2 kg)
MSRP:
$41.19
Our Price:
$29.46
You Save:
$11.73 (28%)

This product is already in your Notification List.


Cancel notification request.

This product is now in your Notification List.

This product is already in your Wish List.


View Wish List

This product is now in your Wish List.

Bundle Offer
Save $2.95 when you purchase these items today for only $31.46

Total: $34.41

Combo Discount: -$2.95

Together: $31.46

Product Overview

Description
  • Extra Strength Foti Formula
  • No Drugs, Dyes, Animal Products, Endangered Species, or Preservatives.
  • Tablets Made in USA, in FDA Inspected, GMP Approved Factories, with the Finest Herbs
  • Herbs for Youthful Hair

Traditional Use

Indications For Use: Historically used for prematurely graying or thinning hair. Also used for dry, brittle, or damaged hair, and premature aging.

TCM Functions: Strengthens Liver Blood. Tonifies Kidney and Liver Yin. Fortifies the Jing (essence).

Suggested Use

Course of use: Three weeks or longer.

For Adults: 3 tablets, every three or four hours; or as prescribed by your doctor.

Other Ingredients

Also known as: Foti Root (He Shou Wu) 90%, Szechuan Lovage (Chuan Xiong) 5%, Hoelin Fungus (Fu Ling) 5%.

Tablets bound with vegetable gum; natural stearic acid; food glaze; silicon dioxide as flow agent.

Warnings

Pregnant women should consult their health care provider before taking supplements.

California Prop 65 Warning: This product contains lead, a substance known to the State of California to cause cancer and/or birth defects or other reproductive harm.

Visit Manufacturer's Website
Supplement Facts
Serving Size: 3 Tablets
  Amount Per 1 Serving % Daily Value
Polygonum Multiflorum Rx. 1806 mg *
Polygonum Multiflorum Rx. (Standardized Concentrate) 84 mg *
Ligusticum Wallichii Rx. 105 mg *
Poria Cocos Sclerotium 105 mg *
* Daily Value not established.