- You earn loyalty credit for every order you place at iHerb!
- Loyalty credit is equal to 10% of the value of your order, excluding shipping charges.
- Your loyalty credit will be applied towards your next order as soon as your current order has shipped.
- Your loyalty credits are valid for up to 60 days from the date of your last purchase.
This product is already in your Wish List.
View Wish List
This product is now in your Wish List.
|Combo Discount:||- $3.00|
- 100% Pure
- For Cosmetic Use Only
Sweet Almond oil is probably the most popular base for massage oils because of its luxurious emollient feel and its ready absorbability. It is used both by itself and in combination with other oils to make custom blends.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oils for fragrance.
Prunus dulcis (sweet almond) oil*
*100% pure expeller pressed oil.
Keep all oils in a cool, dark place to preserve freshness.
Almond oil really softens the skin. I have put a little oil on my hair, skin and face. It absorbs quickly. It makes skin and hair smoother and brighter. Almond oil is definitely my favourite beauty oil and I will continue using this.
delicate and soothing
Posted by Reviewer1283884 on Feb 04, 2015
very delicate oil, smooths on easily. Not too heavy. Very good price and good expiry date
First time baying a product like this one
Posted by 5518555971280308422 on Nov 17, 2014
and I am very happy with it. I use it to held other oils, and as a skin moisturizer and in my bath. It feels really hydrating and good on the skin. would defiantly repurchase.
I like it...
Posted by 4764273523586734654 on Jul 01, 2014
...but I'm a bit unsure about the quality.
Posted by 5073878370773134098 on Jan 13, 2013
nice massage with this so sweet almond oil :D