North American Herb & Spice Co., Oil of Myrtle, 1 fl oz (30 ml) (Discontinued Item)1 Review
Shipping Weight: 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)
The Shipping Weight includes the product, protective packaging material and the actual shipping box. In addition, the Shipping Weight may be adjusted for the Dimensional Weight (e.g. length, width & height) of a package. It is important to note that certain types of products (e.g. glass containers, liquids, fragile, refrigerated or ice packed) will often require protective packaging material. As such, these products will reflect a higher Shipping Weight compared to the unprotected product.
- Product Code: NHS-00009
- UPC Code: 635824000099
- Package Quantity: 1 fl oz (30 ml)
- Dimensions: 1.3 x 1.3 x 4 in, 0.15 lbs (0.07 kg)
- Volume Discount
- Guaranteed Wild Non-GMO
- Skin/Hair Support-Plus
- Wild • Handpicked
- Dietary Supplement
- A Steam-Extracted Oil
Oil of Myrtle supports the health of the skin and hair. Traditionally, oil of myrtle has been used for beauty and also as a topical aphrodisiac.
Directions: Take five or more drops under the tongue in juice/water as often as needed. Rub on face and hands; add to shampoo for hair.
|Serving Size: 5 drops|
|Servings Per Container: 172|
|Amount Per Serving||% Daily Value|
|Proprietary blend in extra virgin olive oil||110 mg|
|Wild myrtle oil||*|
|*Daily value not established|