Pure & Basic, Vitamin E Oil, 30,000 I.U., 1.01 fl oz (30 ml)
By Pure & Basic16 Reviews
The length of time for the expiration date or "best used before" date depends on the type of product, as well as the brand.
Perishable items (such as flax oils or certain probiotics) generally have shorter expiration dates. Although our warehouse is fully air-conditioned, these more fragile items are put in cold storage (freezer or refrigeration unit) for maximum freshness.
Our receiving department does its best to verify and then enter the correct expiration dates for all incoming products. However, discrepancies do occur from time to time. This being said, the exceptionally high turnover at iHerb ensures that our inventory is among the freshest in the industry.
The Shipping Weight includes the product, protective packaging material and the actual shipping box. In addition, the Shipping Weight may be adjusted for the Dimensional Weight (e.g. length, width & height) of a package. It is important to note that certain types of products (e.g. glass containers, liquids, fragile, refrigerated or ice packed) will often require protective packaging material. As such, these products will reflect a higher Shipping Weight compared to the unprotected product.
0.34 lbs (0.15 kg)
- Product Code: PUB-11103
- UPC Code: 074092111036
- Package Quantity: 1.01 fl oz (30 ml)
- Dimensions: 1.3 x 1.8 x 3.2 in, 0.2 lbs (0.09 kg)
- Volume Discount
This product is already in your Wish List.
View Wish List
This product is now in your Wish List.
Long revered as the skin's best natural beauty aid, Vitamin E smoothes on easily and deeply penetrates for maximum benefit. Helps to improve skin texture and tone. Healthy looking skin becomes more apparent with continued use.
Recommended for sun damage, scars, and wrinkles.
Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E)
iHerb Customer Reviews
Very thick oil, we use it on scars and it seems quite effective - but it is very very thick and sticky, so not something for daytime use, more for nighttime.
I use on minor cuts under bandages, occasionally on face for rejuvenation, under eyes on occasion for the same. Leaves oily residue. Goes on smooth-not gloppy like some I.U.'s of E oil.