Nature's Alchemy, Jojoba Oil, 4 fl oz (118 ml)62 Reviews
0.3 lbs (0.14 kg)
- Product Code: NAL-00480
- UPC Code: 079565004808
- Package Quantity: 4 fl oz (118 ml)
- Dimensions: 1.7 x 1.7 x 5.2 in, 0.25 lbs (0.11 kg)
- Volume Discount
This product is already in your Wish List.
View Wish List
This product is now in your Wish List.
Combo Discount: -$1.00
- 100% Pure
- For Cosmetic Use Only
Jojoba Oil is esteemed for its emollient properties, as well as its absorbability. It will make your skin feel silky smooth. Jojoba oil is also traditionally used to condition the hair and scalp.
May be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying to the skin as desired. Fragrance Free. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance. May also be used as a conditioning hair oil by massaging into your scalp.
Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) oil*
*100% pure expeller pressed
Keep all oils in a cool, dark place to preserve freshness
100% pure Jojoba Oil (expeller pressed)
iHerb Customer Reviews
Use this pure oil every day for a month and see the difference! After an initial cleansing process of the pores, my skin is finally soft and clear. Even almond oil can be too heavy for some skin types, simply clogging it up with continued use. Great for healing skin after treating "hot spots" on pets. Add to shampoo for flaking. Mix with aloe for after-sun. If your skin is very clogged, try adding salicylic acid crystals-the stuff they use for professional peels. The jojoba will penetrate the pore and allow the acid to slough dead skin cells.
Jojoba is actually a wax and is used as a carrier oil and ingredient in many moisturizers and cosmetics. Makes your legs look fantastic! My bottle leaked a little during shipping, but the product itself is good quality.