- You earn loyalty credit for every order you place at iHerb!
- Loyalty credit is equal to 5% of the value of your order, excluding shipping charges.
- Your loyalty credit will be applied towards your next order as soon as your current order has shipped.
- Your loyalty credits are valid for up to 60 days from the date of your last purchase.
|Combo Discount:||- $2.00|
- 100% Pure Organic Moisturizing Oil
- USDA Organic
- For Skin, Hair & Body
- Expeller-Pressed and Hexane-Free
- Certified Organic by Quyality Assurance International
Condition: In need of healthier hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage.
Solution: 100% Pure, Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.
NOW Solutions is the next step in the evolution of personal care products. This comprehensive natural line encompasses anti-aging moisturizers and serums, bath and body gels, shampoos and conditioners, oral care, skin care, and essential oils, all of which are formulated with the finest functional ingredients from around the world. NOW Solutions products avoid harsh chemicals and synthetic ingredients in all of our formulations, to provide a more natural product line.
Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of 100% Pure, Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For deep pore cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath gel or other quality skin care products.
NOW does not test on animals.
Great for skin and hair
Great for skin and hair
What makes Jojoba so unique compared to other seed oils is that it is structurally and chemically very similar to the human sebum produced by the sebaceous glands in our skin. In most cases, it can act as a substitute while giving similar or added benefits compared to sebum. It has anti-fungal, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant and anti-bacterial properties and is very easily absorbed by the outer skin. It even helps prevent hair loss and acne! I use it on my skin after showering and massage it into my scalp.
Posted by 5125428710067024700 on Feb 22, 2017
I Just Received My Order This Morning Thanks So much I hope it will work for My Hair 💞
Posted by DaDaBabe on Feb 20, 2017
用來DIY價值一流. 加上膠咀 方便倒出.好用
Posted by 5727996589608902738 on Feb 20, 2017
Great oil, nothing bad to say.
Good Carrier Oil
Posted by 4822901029061554318 on Feb 19, 2017
Used to dilute rosemary and peppermint essential oils. This oil has no scent of its own. Oil had enough creamy, spreadable texture to allow god mixing and rubbing.