North American Herb & Spice Co., Oil of Myrtle, 1 fl oz (30 ml) (Discontinued Item)
- You earn loyalty credit for every order you place at iHerb!
- Loyalty credit is equal to 5% of the value of your order, excluding shipping charges.
- Your loyalty credit will be applied towards your next order as soon as your current order has shipped.
- Your loyalty credits are valid for up to 60 days from the date of your last purchase.
Shipping Weight:0.25 lbsSwitch to Metric units
- Product Code: NHS-00009
- UPC Code: 635824000099
- Package Quantity: 1 fl oz (30 ml)
1.3 x 1.3 x 4 in, 0.15 lbsSwitch to Metric units
- Guaranteed Wild Non-GMO
- Skin/Hair Support-Plus
- Wild • Handpicked
- Dietary Supplement
- A Steam-Extracted Oil
Oil of Myrtle supports the health of the skin and hair. Traditionally, oil of myrtle has been used for beauty and also as a topical aphrodisiac.
Directions: Take five or more drops under the tongue in juice/water as often as needed. Rub on face and hands; add to shampoo for hair.
|Serving Size: 5 drops|
|Servings Per Container: 172|
|Amount Per Serving||% Daily Value|
|Proprietary blend in extra virgin olive oil||110 mg|
|Wild myrtle oil||*|
|*Daily value not established|